Wrigleys Vegan List
NEARLY ALL VEGAN
“Thank you for your enquiry about the use of animal/meat based ingredients in our products. As a responsible manufacturer we are committed to ensuring our products are suitable for the vast majority of people, including those with particular religious and dietary requirements, and manufactured to the highest quality and safety standards.
The vast majority of our products sold in the UK and Republic of Ireland are free from ingredients of animal origin, including egg and dairy products.
We have listed the Wrigley products which
ARE NOT SUITABLE for those with a vegan diet below:
Lockets Extra Strong, Honey and Lemon and Cranberry and Blueberry
Skittles Limited Edition Blue ‘Once in a blue moon’
Previous formula of Skittles: Original Fruit, Wild Berry, Confused and Sours
(Please be aware that there might still be product in the market that is not suitable though so you should always check the ingredient line for the words ‘Suitable for vegetarians’)”